fbpx Finalists 2020 | National Building Awards

Finalists 2020

Apprentice of the Year Award

Amy Robinson - Benchmark Scaffolding

Chloe Stacey - Five Oceans Spaces Ltd

Michael Kinsella - Foreman Homes Ltd 

Emily Haste - Speed Screed Limited 

Architect of the Year (Small Project)

Alice Poole Architects

Architectural Designer of the Year

Alice Poole Architects

Architectural Practice of the Year

ARCO2 Architecture Ltd

Community Engagement

Cardinal Project Management Ltd

eBrik Ltd.

Holy Trinity Tulse Hill

Kier Highways - M20 J3-5 SMP

Prime Secure

Consultancy of the Year

Bhangals Construction Consultants

CornerStone GRG Ltd

Greengauge Building Energy Consultants Ltd

Stature London Limited

Stuart James Associates ltd 

UCL

Contractor of the Year (contract value £1m to £5m)

Bridge Atlantic Developments LTD

Cardinal Project Management Ltd

Hartry Global Ltd

Navarre London

Priestley Construction Limited

Contractor of the Year (contract value over £5m)

CField Construction

Contractor of the Year (contract value up to £1m)

Abbey & Lyndon Builders LTD 

ADD Sustainable Construction Ltd

Cardinal Project Management Ltd

Carriden Homes Ltd

Pent Developments

TCi furniture WORKS

Zebra Property Group

Digital Construction Award

3MU LIMITED

BMI Group

Cardinal Shopfitting & Systems Ltd

JJ Rhatigan

Kier Highways - M23 Junctions 8 to 10 Smart Motorway

LJ Construction Carpentry Contractors Limited

Local Supply Chain

Mabey Bridge

V Site Pass Ltd

Green/Sustainability Award

Holy Trinity Tulse Hill

Pent Developments

RMF Installation & Services Ltd

Venesta Washroom Systems

Health & Safety Award

Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding Ltd

Construction Helpline Ltd

Kier Highways - M20 J3-5 SMP

Kier Highways - M23 Junctions 8 to 10 Smart Motorway

O'Donovan Waste Disposal Ltd

THH Services Limited

UNI-PROP® International Limited 

Innovation of the Year

Arriva Digital Limited

BeadMaster

Cardinal Shopfitting & Systems Ltd

Countryside Properties PLC

Delta Membrane Systems Limited

Gripple Ltd.

JJ Rhatigan 

John Sisk & Son Ltd.

Kier Highways - M23 Junctions 8 to 10 Smart Motorway

Pent Developments

New Homes Customer Care (NHCC)

UNI-PROP® International Limited 

V Site Pass Ltd

Water Kinetics Ltd

Project of the Year – £10 million to £25 million

CField Construction

Northern Developments (Cumbria) Limited

Project of the Year – Over £25 million

Farrells (London) LLP

JJ Rhatigan

Kier Regional Building Eastern (Riverside Leisure Centre Project)

Kier Regional Building Eastern (North Range Student Services Centre Project)

Legendre UK Ltd

Project of the Year – up to £10 million

BBS Construction Ltd

Benchmark Scaffolding

Pozzoni Architecture Ltd

Ryebridge Construction

Savista Developments

TCi construction WORKS

Quantity Surveyors of the Year (Partnership or Company)

Betteridge & Milsom

Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd

Soben Contract & Commercial 

Residential Developer of the Year

Foreman Homes Ltd

Specialist Contractor of the Year

Cuttings

Grabex Windows Ltd

ISO Spaces

Savista Developments

Speed Screed Limited

Zebra Property Group

Structural/ Consulting Engineering Practice of the Year

Greengauge Building Energy Consultants Ltd

Sub-Contractor of the Year

Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding Ltd

Cuttings

Green Piling Ltd

Jark Norfolk Ltd

LMB Mechanical Services Ltd

Powerday PLC

Quattro UK Ltd

Speed Screed Limited

Woman in Construction Award

Alice Poole - Alice Poole Architects

Rebecca Wall - Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding Ltd

Helen Mitchell - BMI Group

Sonia Jamieson - Cardinal Shopfitting & Systems Ltd

Carol Massay - EasyBuild Construction Software Ltd

Shevaughn Rieck - Farrells (London) LLP

Sarah Shackshaft - Green Piling Ltd

Kelly Cartwright - Jark Norfolk Ltd

Jacqueline O'Donovan - O'Donovan Waste Disposal Ltd

Louise Hardy - Polypipe Group Ltd

Tehmi Parinchy - Pro-Build360

Jennifer Higgins - The Wee House Company

Marketing and Graphic Design Team - Workplace Futures Group