Finalists 2019

Apprentice of the Year Award

Sinead Burke - PH Plasterers Limited

Alfie May - TCi construction WORKS

Architect of the Year (small project)

ARCO2 Architecture Ltd

Nash Partnership

Peak Architects

Architectural Designer of the Year

Alice Poole Architects

Nash Partnership

Tony Holt Design

Architectural Practice of the Year

AFL Architects

Alice Poole Architects

ARCO2 Architecture Ltd

HollandGreen Architecture & Interiors

Purcell

Saunders Partnership Limited

Community Engagement

HollandGreen Architecture & Interiors

Nash Partnership

Novus Property Solutions Ltd

Wessex Archaeology Ltd

Consultancy of the Year

Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd

JR Crane Services Ltd

Plan A Consultants Ltd

Sara Slade Interiors

Soben

Stuart James Associates Limited (SJA)

Contractor of the Year (contract value up to £1m)

Abbey & Lyndon Builders

Benning Construction Limited

Cardinal Project Management Ltd

Contractor of the Year (contract value £1m to £5m)

Cardinal Project Management Ltd

Henry Rowlands Construction Limited

MBC Building Contractors NW Ltd

Navarre London Limited

Priestley Construction Limited

QC Quality Construction Ltd

Green/Sustainability Award

ARCO2 Architecture Ltd

Eco Design Consultants

Green Building Design Consultants

Knauf Insulation

Newton Waterproofing Systems

TCi (GB) Ltd

Health & Safety Award

Dyno Plumbing

JR Crane Services Ltd

Squires and Duran Plumbing and Heating Ltd

Uni-Prop International Ltd

Innovation of the Year

Access North Build

Anchor Bay Construction Products Limited

Aquacast international ltd

Cintec international Ltd

IDEA StatiCa UK

Lateral Design Studio LTD

Newton Waterproofing Systems

SM Construction Ltd

Uni-Prop International Ltd

Project of the Year – up to £10 million

Chignal Building Limited

Priestley Construction Limited

QKS Limited

HollandGreen Architecture & Interiors

PML

QC Quality Construction Ltd

Project of the Year – £10 million to £25 million

Phelan Construction Limited

Quantity Surveyors of the Year (Partnership or Company)

Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd

Specialist Contractor of the Year

Coulby Interiors

Squires and Duran Plumbing and Heating Ltd

TCi construction WORKS

The Cinema Company LTD

Sub – Contractor of the Year

QC Quality Construction Ltd

Quattro (UK) Ltd

Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding

Anchor Bay Construction Products Limited

Benchmark Scaffolding

Women in Construction

Acorn Scaffolding Limited - Juliet Austin

Branley Homes - Kayley Hayes

Henry Rowlands Construction Limited - Jessica Rowlands

Laing O'Rourke - Katie Kelleher

Alice Poole Architects - Alice Eleanor Murton Poole

Coulby Interiors - Rebecca Coulby

Crest Nicholson Plc - Louise Hardy

Dab Den Ltd - Katherine Byers